fight arranging

theatre | tv | film

Production Venue/company Director
Treasure Island Birmingham Rep Phillip Breen
Rownd a Rownd Wyn Williams, Rhys Dyrfal
The Season Ticket Northern Stage Katie Posner
Sleeping Beauty Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
So Awkward Series 1,2,3 Totally Square Angel Cake Ian Curtis, George Siougas, Jordan Hogg
The Ladykillers Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
The Crossing Jason Wingard
Cyrano de Bergerac Theatr Clwyd Phillip Breen
Mother Goose Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
Coronation Street GTV Mike Adams - Neil Alderton - John Anderson - Pip Banyard - Jason Beresford - Ian Bevitt - Audrey Cooke - Stuart Davids - Tim Dowd - Terry Dyggen-Jones - Eugene Ferguson - Duncan Foster - Graeme Harper - Tim Hopewell - Tessa Hoffe - Neil Johnston - Dominic LeClerc - Michael Kerrigan - David Kester - Michael Lacey - Charles Lauder - Lawrence Moody - Tim O'Mara - Di Patrick - Kay Patrick - Tom Poole - Tony Prescott - Rob Rohrer - Tracey Rooney - Peter Rose - Griff Rowland - Pip Short - Jerry Smith - Alan Wareing - Gill Wilkinson - Daniel Wilson.
EMMERDALE YTV Neil Adams - Neil Alderton - Alan Bell - Ian Barber - Ian Bevitt - Paul Copeland - Tim Dowd - Terry Dyggen-Jones - Brett Fallis - Tim Finn - Henry Foster - Steve Goldie - Sean Healy - Oliver Horsburgh - Sarah Kendell - Michael Lacey - Dominic Leclerc - Lawrence Moody - Jeff Naylor - Tim O'Mara - Di Patrick - Kay Patrick - John Michael Phillips - Tony Prescott - Sasha Ransome - Lee Salisbury - Pip Short - Paul Walker - Alan Wareing
HOLLYOAKS Lime Pictures Angelo Abela - Jamie Annett - Clive Arnold - Roberto Bangura - Adrian Bean - Steve Brett - Jude Dine - Nicholas Ferguson - Ian Fleming - Jonathan Fox Bassett - Graeme Harper - Sean Glynn - Damien Goodwin - Alaistair Hallum - Patrick Harkins - Tessa Hoffe - Matt Holt - John Howlett - David Jackson - Dominic Keavey - Karen Kelly - Christine Lalla - Tracey Larcombe - Tant Lay - Dushan Lazarevic - Daikin Marsh - Eddie Marshall - Paul Murphy - Jeff Naylor - Karl Nielsen - Tom Poole - Robert Quinn - Paul Riordan - Rob Rohrer - Tracey Rooney - Griff Rowland - Gwennan Sage - Penny Shales - George Siougas - Lee Skelly - Laura Smith - Stewart Svaasland - Claire Tailyour - Paul Walker - Ian White - Neil Wilkinson - Adrian Vitorio.
Jane Eyre Royal National Theatre Sally Cookson
True West Tricycle Theatre Kilburn Phillip Breen
Little Voice West Yorkshire Playhouse/Birmingham Rep James Brining
World’s End CBBC Ian Bevitt, Duncan Foster
Scraps BBC Dannan Breathnach
Romeo & Juliet Home Manchester @ Victoria Baths Walter MeierJohann
Dreamers Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
The Ghost Train Royal Exchange Theatre Paul Hunter
The Crucible West Yorkshire Playhouse James Brining
Romeo & Juliet Rose Theatre Kingston Sally Cookson
Aladdin Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
The Sheffield Mysteries Sheffield Crucible Daniel Evans
Faust Clonter Opera Michael McCaffery
Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street West Yorkshire Playhouse & The Royal Exchange James Brining
Hank Zipzer eps 1-13 Series1 Kindle Productions for CBBC Matt Bloom, Rebecca Ryecroft
World’s End CBBC Ian Bevitt, Duncan Foster
Robin Hood Library Theatre @ The Lowry Amy Leach
True West Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn Phillip Breen
Bedroom Farce Oldham Coliseum Robin Herford
The Jungle Book West Yorkshire Playhouse Liam Steel
The Accidental Death of an Anarchist Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
Circles Birmingham Rep Tessa Walker
Close The Coalhouse Door Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
Khandan Birmingham Rep Roxana Silbert
The Shoemaker’s Holiday RSC Phillip Breen
Jamaica Inn BBC Phillipa Lowthorpe
Manchester Sound, The Massacre Library Theatre Promenade Paul Jepson
Greyhawk Bold Turtle Guy Pitt
Jayden New Talent Productions Vallisa Chauhan & Ameet Chana
Sugar Daddies Harrogate Theatre Robin Herford
Faustus West Yorkshire Playhouse Dominic Hill
The WInter’s Tale RSC + national tour Lucy Bailey
The Heretic Library Theatre at The Lowry Chris Honer
The Merry Wives of Windsor RSC Phillip Breen
Backbeat London West End David Leveaux
King Lear Glasgow Citz Dominic Hill
Stella Sky Juliet May
The Hard Man King's Theatre, Edinburgh + national tour Phillip Breen
Crazy For You Open Air Theatre Regent's park & London West End Timothy Sheader
The 4 O’Clock Club BBC John Howlett, Matt Bloom
The Crucible Open Air Theatre Regent's Park Timothy Sheader
Macbeth Open Air Theatre Regent's Park Steve Marmion
Macbeth Manchester Metropolitan University Renny Krupinski
THE CITY MADAM Royal Shakespeare Theatre Dominic Hill
THE THREE MUSKETEERS AND THE PRINCESS OF SPAIN Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh Dominic Hill
Gwaith Cartref fiction factory Hefin Rees
TYRANNOSAUR Warp films Paddy Considine
WEST IS WEST Assassin Films Andy de Emmony
THE HOBBIT Vanessa Ford Productions Roy Marsden
TRUE LOVE LIES

by Brad Fraser

Royal Exchange, Manchester Braham Murray
LOVE’S LABOUR’S LOST Shakespeare's Globe Dominic Dromgoole
HOLLYOAKS LATER Lime Pictures Sean Glynn
Claudius in Hamlet & Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead Liverpool Shakespeare Festival Max Rubin
HAMLET + ROSENCRANTZ & GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD Liverpool Shakespeare Festival Max Rubin
THE THREE MUSKETEERS Gawsworth Hall Celia Bonner
FIGHT SUPERVISOR FOR FIRST FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT 2009 Various
BLUE MURDER     series III - V GTV Menhaj Huda - Suri Krishnamma - Juliet May - Graham Theakston - Susan Tully.
THE BILL ITV Albert Barber - Jonathan Campbell - Audrey Cooke - Jo Johnson - Ged McGuire - David Moore - Paul Murton - Gwennan Sage - Steve Shill - Ian White.
THE ROYAL YTV Ian Bevitt - Dominic Keavy - David Kester.
THE CHASE II Ian Bevitt - Susan Tully.
HOLLYOAKS IN THE CITY Lime Pictures Ian Bevitt - Rob Rohrer
THE ROYAL TODAY YTV Chris Jury - Chris Corcoran.
LUNCH MONKEYS Series 1 Channel K for BBC 3 Matt Lipsey
HAUNTED

with Brenda Blethyn

Royal Exchange, Manchester Braham Murray
TUSK TUSK

By Polly Stenham

The Royal Court Upstairs Jeremy Herren
KATYA KABANOVA RNCM Stefan Janski
THE PILLOWMAN

with…Marc Warren

The Curve, Leicester Paul Kerryson
CASUALTY 1909 BBC Mark Brozel
IMAGINE THIS New London Theatre, West End Timothy Sheader
GREAT EXPECTATIONS Library Theatre, Manchester Roger Haines
SLEEPING BEAUTY Northcott Theatre, Exeter Ben Crocker
CAERDYDD SC4 Lee Haven Jones
PETER PAN

Starring Henry Winkler & Louisa Lytton

Milton Keynes Theatre Ian Talbot
PETER PAN

Starring John Thompson and Gemma Atkinson

Manchester Opera House Bob Tomson
POBOL Y CWM BBC Wales William Gwyn
PETER PAN

Starring Henry Winkler & Louisa Lytton

Milton Keynes Theatre Ian Talbot
PETER PAN His Majesty's Theatre, Aberdeen Alan Cohen
PETER PAN

Starring John Thompson & Gemma Atkinson

Manchester Opera House Bob Tomson
ALADDIN Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
CYRANO DE BERGERAC Royal Exchange M/cr Greg Hersov
MOTHER GOOSE Liverpool Everyman Mark Chadderton
TOSCA Opera North Christopher Eldon
MACBETH Theatr Clwyd Terry Hands
KING LEAR

David Calder as Lear

Shakespeare's Globe - London Dominic Dromgoole
THE REVENGER’S TRAGEDY Royal Exchange - M/cr Jonathan Moore
RICHARD III Ludlow Festival/Exeter - Northcott Ben Crocker
IF I WERE YOU Library Theatre - Manchester Chris Honer
PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD Leicester Haymarket Paul Kerryson
"This is partly due to the bare-knuckle realism of Renny Krupinski's fight direction,.."

Starcross'd


website © Renny Krupinski 2008
website design by aerta 0844 884 1707 / 07976 629 435
Renny Krupinski