fight arranging

theatre | tv | film

theatre

Production Venue/company Director
Treasure Island Birmingham Rep Phillip Breen
The Season Ticket Northern Stage Katie Posner
Sleeping Beauty Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
The Ladykillers Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
Cyrano de Bergerac Theatr Clwyd Phillip Breen
Mother Goose Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
Jane Eyre Royal National Theatre Sally Cookson
True West Tricycle Theatre Kilburn Phillip Breen
Little Voice West Yorkshire Playhouse/Birmingham Rep James Brining
Romeo & Juliet Home Manchester @ Victoria Baths Walter MeierJohann
Dreamers Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
The Ghost Train Royal Exchange Theatre Paul Hunter
The Crucible West Yorkshire Playhouse James Brining
Romeo & Juliet Rose Theatre Kingston Sally Cookson
Aladdin Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
The Sheffield Mysteries Sheffield Crucible Daniel Evans
Faust Clonter Opera Michael McCaffery
Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street West Yorkshire Playhouse & The Royal Exchange James Brining
Robin Hood Library Theatre @ The Lowry Amy Leach
True West Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn Phillip Breen
Bedroom Farce Oldham Coliseum Robin Herford
The Jungle Book West Yorkshire Playhouse Liam Steel
The Accidental Death of an Anarchist Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
Circles Birmingham Rep Tessa Walker
Close The Coalhouse Door Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
Khandan Birmingham Rep Roxana Silbert
The Shoemaker’s Holiday RSC Phillip Breen
Manchester Sound, The Massacre Library Theatre Promenade Paul Jepson
Sugar Daddies Harrogate Theatre Robin Herford
Faustus West Yorkshire Playhouse Dominic Hill
The WInter’s Tale RSC + national tour Lucy Bailey
The Heretic Library Theatre at The Lowry Chris Honer
The Merry Wives of Windsor RSC Phillip Breen
Backbeat London West End David Leveaux
King Lear Glasgow Citz Dominic Hill
The Hard Man King's Theatre, Edinburgh + national tour Phillip Breen
Crazy For You Open Air Theatre Regent's park & London West End Timothy Sheader
The Crucible Open Air Theatre Regent's Park Timothy Sheader
Macbeth Open Air Theatre Regent's Park Steve Marmion
Macbeth Manchester Metropolitan University Renny Krupinski
THE CITY MADAM Royal Shakespeare Theatre Dominic Hill
THE THREE MUSKETEERS AND THE PRINCESS OF SPAIN Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh Dominic Hill
THE HOBBIT Vanessa Ford Productions Roy Marsden
TRUE LOVE LIES

by Brad Fraser

Royal Exchange, Manchester Braham Murray
LOVE’S LABOUR’S LOST Shakespeare's Globe Dominic Dromgoole
Claudius in Hamlet & Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead Liverpool Shakespeare Festival Max Rubin
HAMLET + ROSENCRANTZ & GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD Liverpool Shakespeare Festival Max Rubin
THE THREE MUSKETEERS Gawsworth Hall Celia Bonner
FIGHT SUPERVISOR FOR FIRST FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT 2009 Various
HAUNTED

with Brenda Blethyn

Royal Exchange, Manchester Braham Murray
TUSK TUSK

By Polly Stenham

The Royal Court Upstairs Jeremy Herren
KATYA KABANOVA RNCM Stefan Janski
THE PILLOWMAN

with…Marc Warren

The Curve, Leicester Paul Kerryson
IMAGINE THIS New London Theatre, West End Timothy Sheader
GREAT EXPECTATIONS Library Theatre, Manchester Roger Haines
SLEEPING BEAUTY Northcott Theatre, Exeter Ben Crocker
PETER PAN

Starring Henry Winkler & Louisa Lytton

Milton Keynes Theatre Ian Talbot
PETER PAN

Starring John Thompson and Gemma Atkinson

Manchester Opera House Bob Tomson
PETER PAN

Starring Henry Winkler & Louisa Lytton

Milton Keynes Theatre Ian Talbot
PETER PAN His Majesty's Theatre, Aberdeen Alan Cohen
PETER PAN

Starring John Thompson & Gemma Atkinson

Manchester Opera House Bob Tomson
ALADDIN Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
CYRANO DE BERGERAC Royal Exchange M/cr Greg Hersov
MOTHER GOOSE Liverpool Everyman Mark Chadderton
TOSCA Opera North Christopher Eldon
MACBETH Theatr Clwyd Terry Hands
KING LEAR

David Calder as Lear

Shakespeare's Globe - London Dominic Dromgoole
THE REVENGER’S TRAGEDY Royal Exchange - M/cr Jonathan Moore
RICHARD III Ludlow Festival/Exeter - Northcott Ben Crocker
IF I WERE YOU Library Theatre - Manchester Chris Honer
PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD Leicester Haymarket Paul Kerryson
WEST SIDE STORY Leicester Haymarket Paul Kerryson
THE THREE MUSKETEERS The Young Vic Julian Webber
MACBETH Bolton Octagon Lawrence Till
ANTONY & CLEOPATRA Royal Exchange - Manchester Braham Murray
WHO’S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF Library Theatre - M/cr Chris Honer
TWELFTH NIGHT Royal Exchange M/cr Lucy Bailey
THE HOMECOMING Royal Exchange - M/cr Greg Hersov
THE REVENGER’S TRAGEDY W.Yorks Playhouse Jude Kelly
LES MISRABLES M/cr - Edinburgh -Dublin - Duisburg & Antwerp Ken Caswell/John Caird
LES BLANCS Royal Exchange M/cr Greg Hersov
HUMBLE BOY Library Theatre - M/cr Roger Haines
BEHZTI (Dishonour) Birmingham Rep Studio Janet Steel
MACBETH Lyric - Belfast Jackie Doyle
HAMLET Haymarket Theatre - Basingstoke John Adams
THE RABBIT Theatr Clwyd Terry Hands
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK Liverpool Everyman Mark Chadderton
ON MY BIRTHDAY Royal Exchange Studio Michael Buffong
LOW DAT Birmingham Rep Studio Nick Bagnall
LITTLE SWEET THING Wolsey Ipswich & national tour Michael Buffong
SWEENEY TODD New Vic - Stoke Chris Monks
POOR SUPERMAN Royal Exchange - M/cr Marianne Elliott
KING LEAR Sheffield Crucible Deborah Paige
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw
HUDDERSFILED West Yorkshire Playhouse Alex Chisolm
EAST IS EAST Leicester Haymarket Nona Shepphard
SHOOT THE CROW Royal Exchange Studio M/cr Jacob Murray
HAMLET Opera North David McVicar
ELECTRICITY West Yorkshire Playhouse Ian Brown
A WHISTLE IN THE DARK Royal Exchange M/cr & Tricycle London Jacob Murray
"...frighteningly realistic work by fight director Renny Krupinski."

Royal Exchange, Manchester


website © Renny Krupinski 2008
website design by aerta 0844 884 1707 / 07976 629 435
Renny Krupinski